skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar Tournaments Apparel Hall of Fame Documents Links Sponsors Executive
Karenlogolashica1234445

Bantam Tryouts

LHA LHA
LHA x LHA

Bantam AA Team

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players that have made the 2018-2019 Bantam AA Team.  Your first practice will be Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at 6:00 PM at South Suburban with dryland orientation following practice.

HEAD COACH:  PHIL PATENAUDE

Apple-Duncan

Barnes

Boucher

Branish

Bryant

Choi

Fredrick, F

Fredrick, K

Hebner

Lindemann

Pharris

Rogers, Liam

Rolffe

Romero

Spence

Sundquist

Walsh

Wicker

Bantam A Black Team

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players that have made the 2018 -2019 Bantam A Black Team. Your first practice will be Thursday, August 30, 2018, at 8:30 PM at South Suburban.

HEAD COACH:  COLE FLETCHER

Alexander

Blakesley

Doyle

Grant

Hartman

Khodarahmi

Kim

Mansfield

Michalik

Picha

Rons

Schriefer

Scott

Watson

Wright

Johnson, Brayden

Miller, Ryan

 

 

Bantam A Red Team

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players that have made the 2018-2019 Bantam A Red.  Your first practice will be Thursday, August 30, 2018, at 8:30 pm at South Suburban.  There will also be a parent meeting beginning at 7:00 pm in the party room at South Suburban.

HEAD COACH:  SHAWN RAFFERTY

Benson-Byrnes

Bhatt

Bouck

Chartrand

Crawford, Patrick

DiLuzio

Farrer

Faus

Heinrich

Johnson, Aiden

Jones

Knox

Manville

Miller, Luke

Switzer

Wennogle

Wilkinson

Bantam B Black Team

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players that have made the 2018-2019 Bantam B Black Team.  Your first practice will be Thursday, August 30, 2018, at 7:20 pm at South Suburban.

HEAD COACH:  ROB FLAY

Balatbat

Bartlett

Bergstrom

Caby

Campbell

Carter

Flay

Hogge

Holloway

Knoedler

Lorenz

Makowski

O'Brien

Reimann

Sudolnik

Talus

Woolverton

Bantam B Red Team

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players that have made the 2018-2019 Bantam B Red Team.  Your first practice will be Thursday, August 30, 2018, at 7:20 pm at South Suburban.

HEAD COACH:  CHRIS MCGARVEY

Agebrand

Bento

Brown

Calzone

Coffey

Crawford, Aiden

Hinchley

Hogen

Iman

McGarvey

Miller, Cole

Namlick

Palumbo

Peterson

Rogers, Spencer

Skudlarczyk

Zier

Rec Reassignments

Please note that if your name does not appear on one of these team lists, you have been reassigned to the 2018-2019 Bantam Rec program. 

Recent Bantam Tryouts News

No news currently found.